Home / ProductsStandard Aluminum Extrusions / Aluminum Square Tubes

Aluminum Square / Rectangular Tubes

We carry a large inventory of extrusion tooling for standard aluminum extrusions designed to National, American and European standard specifications. 6063 and 6061 is the most common aluminum alloy for the standard shapes, surface finish can be mill, anodized and powder coated.

Please specify alloy, length, surface finish, quantity and your special requests when you need to order a standard aluminum shape.

The following is list for a part of our open tooling for aluminum square tubes and rectangular tubes. If you are looking for an individual size, please feel free to contact us and request a quote.

Aluminium square tubes

Part #A (mm)T (mm)Kg/meter
Part #A (mm)T (mm)Kg/meter
XXS25-4412.81.40.173
XXS16-2131.10.142
XXS10-4714.31.20.170
XXS36-44150.70.108
XXS10-31161.20.193
XXS10-53191.60.304
XXS02-14201.00.206
XXS12-8201.50.301
XXS0125-1251.00.259
XXS0125-2251.20.310
XXS0125-325.41.270.332
XXS10-7225.41.550.413
XXS0125-425.41.590.410
XXS10-72C25.41.80.484
XXS10-72D25.42.30.598
XXS01-2027.41.20.341
XXS02-13301.00.315
XXS0130301.80.550
XXS2202302.00.607
XXS10-6031.82.30.765
XXS10-60B31.83.00.937
XXS0138381.20.479
XXS10-25382.00.781
XXS10-7338.13.01.211
XXS07-16401.20.502
XXS0140401.90.785
XXS31-1944.451.60.743
XXS10-13744.452.00.920
XXS0148481.90.949
XXS0150501.20.635
XXS10-2250.82.41.259
XXS04-3750.82.81.457
XXS10-3950.83.01.554
XXS0160-1602.01.257
XXS0160-2603.01.854
XXS10-7463.53.02.092
XXS10-3369.61.951.436
XXS0170761.20.969
XXS10-20A76.23.02.380
XXS0180-1801.00.856
XXS0180-2803.02.504
XXS0188-1881.21.129
XXS0188-2881.41.315
XXS0190901.21.155
XXS0100-11001.21.285
XXS0100-21001.41.496
XXS0100-31001.81.916
XXS0100-41002.93.052
XXS10-19101.63.03.207

aluminum rectangular tubes

Part #A (mm)B (mm)T (mm)Kg/meter
Part #A (mm)B (mm)T (mm)Kg/meter
XXRE02-1520100.650.101
XXRE36-4525150.70.146
XXRE02-3025201.00.233
XXRE02252025201.10.277
XXRE023020C28.818.81.350.329
XXRE023020A29.219.21.60.381
XXRE07-2308.51.20.235
XXRE02-4830181.60.389
XXRE023020-130201.00.260
XXRE023020-230201.30.334
XXRE023020-330201.950.487
XXRE02-4738141.60.423
XXRE10-323812.71.20.314
XXRE023825-138250.90.297
XXRE023825-238251.20.394
XXRE10-3238.112.71.20.314
XXRE10-4238.115.91.20.336
XXRE04-3838.125.41.50.492
XXRE10-12138.125.41.80.615
XXRE02-28540102.00.499
XXRE02-2640201.00.314
XXRE20-0940302.00.715
XXRE38-841202.50.759
XXRE025025-150251.00.396
XXRE04-350.825.43.21.202
XXRE02501050101.40.434
XXRE025025-250251.20.472
XXRE025025-350251.40.548
XXRE025825-158251.00.437
XXRE025825-258251.20.524
XXRE05-2460295.02.141
XXRE10-49863.538.13.01.651
XXRE07-163.743.71.10.627
XXRE027625-176250.850.457
XXRE027625-276251.00.537
XXRE027625-376251.20.639
XXRE027625-476251.40.748
XXRE12-676252.01.051
XXRE027644-176441.00.637
XXRE027644-276441.20.762
XXRE027644-376441.40.889
XXRE027644-476441.61.013
XXRE027644-576441.81.136
XXRE10-3776.225.43.21.651
XXRE10-2176.250.83.01.971
XXRE028025-180250.850.476
XXRE028025-280251.00.558
XXRE028025-380251.20.667
XXRE028025-480251.40.775
XXRE02803080302.01.149
XXRE028044-180441.00.661
XXRE028044-280441.20.791
XXRE02-3582512.01.398
XXRE028825-188250.850.513
XXRE028825-288251.00.602
XXRE028825-388251.20.727
XXRE028844-188441.00.705
XXRE028844-288441.20.851
XXRE020025100251.00.664
XXRE020025100251.20.795
XXRE03-3100252.01.312
XXRE02-33A100401.10.822
XXRE02-33100441.20.922
XXRE020044-1100441.41.072
XXRE020044-2100441.61.221
XXRE020044-3100441.81.386
XXRE020044-4100442.21.690
XXRE020044-5100442.51.883
XXRE020044-6100442.82.100
XXRE020044-7100443.02.244
XXRE020044-8100443.22.423
XXRE02005010050.82.51.796
XXRE020080-1100801.31.250
XXRE020080-2100802.52.371
XXRE020080-3100803.02.829
XXRE020090100903.02.992
XXRE31-16101.644.453.22.422
XXRE31-9101.650.82.82.228
XXRE04-29101.650.82.92.304
XXRE0212050120502.72.409
XXRE02001201201003.02.480
XXRE02001401401002.93.681
XXRE02-421441001.41.830
XXRE02-42A1441001.51.959
XXRE02001451451001.92.494
XXRE0215044150442.02.060
XXRE04-2815250.83/2.83.042
XXRE0215076150762.02.406
XXRE04-30203.250.83.1/2.94.115

Get A Quote For Your Project

Please send email to sales@aluminum-extrusions.com or fill in the RFQ form when you need a quote from us, we will get back to you in 24 hours!